Show results of 2003

L K A : Mrs M Longmate (Pendalin) 13.12.2003
Dog CC & BOB: Ch Wilderson Pie In The Sky
Res CC: Ch Tap Dance Kid
Bitch CC: Zippor Forever Myfy Anwy
Res CC: Ch Zabaden Valentine Girl
Best Puppy: Leomona Limited Edition at Topstage (d)

Midland Sealyham Terrier Club: 26.10.2003
Judge: Mrs J Bledge (Blomendal)
Dog CC & BIS: Ch Davmar Northern Dancer
Res CC: Ch Wilderson Pie In The Sky
Bitch CC: Ch Zabaden Valentine Girl
Res CC: Zippor Welsh Lady
Best Puppy: Leomona Limited Edition at Topstage (d)

Richmond: 6.9.2003
Judge: Mr L Snow
Dog CC & BOB: Ch Pindaric Boy Oh Boy
Res CC: Ch Ornella Dizzi Deri
Bitch CC: (Ch)Plumhollow Dance With Dan(3rd)
Res CC: Ch Pindaric The Bonnie Dawn
Best Puppy: Leomona Limited Edition at Topstage (d)

Welsh Kennel Club: 16.8.2003
Judge: Miss J Millar (Brio Scotties)
Dog CC & BOB: Ch Davmar Northern Dancer
Res CC: Ch Pindaric Welsh Dragon
Bitch CC: Plumhollow Dance With Dan
Res CC: Ch Pindaric The Bonnie Dawn
Best Puppy: Leconfield Letitia (b)

Group#1 - Ch Davmar Northern Dancer

Bournemouth: 11.8.2003
Judge: Mr K Bartlett (Dwilencia)
Best Dog & BOB: Ch Davmar Northern Dancer
Res Best Dog: Jacott Silver Beauty
Best Bitch: Plumhollow Dance With Dan
Res Best Bitch: Tommarv Scarlet Ribbons
Best Puppy: Jacott Silver Beauty

Sealyham Terrier Breeders Association: 27.7.2003
Judge: Mr S Plane (Stuane Scotties)
Dog CC & BOB: Ch Davmar Northern Dancer
Res CC: Ch Wilderson Pie In The Sky
Bitch CC: Ch Topstage Truly Magic
Res CC: Ch Pindaric The Bonnie Dawn
Best Puppy: Latin Dancer (b)

Paignton: 29.6.2003
Judge: Mr Chappell (Mariquita Skyes)
Dog CC & BOB: Ch Davmar Northern Dancer
Res CC: Ch Pindaric Welsh Dragon
Bitch CC: Ch Wilderson Mary Pippins
Res CC: Plumhollow Dance With Dan
Best Puppy: Leconfield Letitia (b)

Three Counties 9.6.2003
Judge: Mrs M Evans
Dog CC: (Ch)Ornella Dizzi Deri(3rd)
Res CC: Jacott Foxglove Lad
Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Pindaric The Bonnie Dawn
Res CC: Plumhollow Dance With Dan
Best Puppy: Sunnyview Chief Exec (d)

Bath 23.5.2003 (no CCs)
Judge: Mr K Sanderson
Best Dog & BOB: Ch Davmar Northern Dancer
Res Best Dog: Ornella Dizzi Deri
Best Bitch: Plumhollow Dance With Dan
Res Best Bitch: Tommarv Scarlet Ribbons
Best Puppy: Leconfield Letitia (b)

Scottish Kennel Club (May) 17.5.2003
Judge: Mrs L Hopwood
Dog CC & BOB: Ch Pindaric Welsh Dragon
Res CC: Finlaggan Frost Dragon
Bitch CC: (Ch)Wilderson Mary Poppins(3rd)
Res CC: Ch Pindaric The Bonnie Dawn
Best Puppy: Finlaggan Frost Dragon (d)

Birmingham National 9.5.2003
Judge: Mr J Wilson
Dog CC & BOB: Ornella Dizzi Deri
Res CC: Pindaric Little Will
Bitch CC: (Ch)Pindaric The Bonnie Dawn(3rd)
Res CC: Pindaric Celtic Maid
Best Puppy: Leconfield Letitia (b)

Sealyham Terrier Club 12.4.2003
Judge: Mr K Holmes (Brindleoak)
Dog CC & BOB: Ornella Dizzi Deri
Res CC: Ch Pindaric Welsh Dragon
BitchCC: Pindaric The Bonnie Dawn
Res CC: Zippor Forever Myfy Anwy
Best Puppy: Sunnyview Chief Exec (d)

National Terrier 5.4.2003
Judge: Mr R Wright (Rotella WHWT)
Dog CC: Ch Davmar Northern Dancer
Res CC: Ch Wilderson Mr Mistofelese with Zippor
Bitch CC & BOB: Plumhollow Dance With Dan
Res CC: Wilderson Mary Poppins
Best Puppy: Finlaggan Frost Dragon (d)

Crufts 8.3.2003
Judge: Mr F Kane (Hirontower)
Dog CC: Ch Davmar Northern Dancer
Res CC: Ch Pindaric Welsh Dragon
Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Zabaden Valentine Girl
Res CC: Wilderson Mary Poppins
Best Puppy: Finlaggan The Luck Dragon (d)

!!! Group#3 !!! - Champion Zabaden Valetine Girl

Manchester 9.2.2003
Judge: Mr L Aspin
Dog CC: (Ch)Wilderson Mr Mistofelese with Zippor(3rd)
Res CC: Ornella Dizzi Deri
Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Zabaden Valentine Girl
Res CC: Pindaric The Bonnie Dawn
Best Puppy: Finlaggan Frost Dragon (d)